It's Hollywood's biggest night and, this year, could've been the weirdest but the 2019 Oscars turned out to pretty much just like every other year. The biggest difference was with no host to give a monologue, they had Queen with Adam Lambert open the show, playing "We Will Rock You" and "We Are the Champions." Watch a clip below.

The big awards: Green Book, which won Best Drama at the Golden Globes, won Best Picture (beating Roma and Bohemian Rhapsody); Rami Malek adds an Oscar to his Golden Globe for playing Freddie Mercury in Bohemian Rhapsody; and Olivia Colman, in a big upset (sorry, Glenn Close), won for The Favourite and then gave the best, funniest speech of the night. Alfonso Cuarón won Best Director for Roma.

After Queen played, Amy Poehler, Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph came out first to warm up the crowd and make light of the flip-flop nature of what would and wouldn't be apart of this year's telecast. "Just in case you're confused, there is no host tonight, there is no Popular Film category, and Mexico is not paying for the wall," said Maya. They also presented the Best Supporting Actress which went to Regina King for If Beale Street Could Talk.

Best Original Song went to "Shallow" from A Star is Born. Apart from "All the Stars" (Kendrick Lamar and SZA couldn't make it due to scheduling issues), all the nominated Best Original Song nominees were performed live, including Bradley Cooper and Lady Gaga performing "Shallow" from A Star is Born, Jennifer Hudson singing "I'll Fight" from RBG; Bette Midler performing “The Place Where Lost Things Go” from Mary Poppins Returns, and Gillian Welch and David Rawlings performed “When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings” from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs. Watch those below.

Ludwig Göransson's score for Black Panther won Best Original Score.

Green Book won Best Original Screenplay while BlacKkKlansman won Best Adapted Screenplay, which was Spike Lee's first-ever non-honorary Oscar win.

UPDATE: Donald Trump tweeted about Spike Lee's acceptance speech, saying Spike took a "racist hit at your President." Spike Lee also almost walked out of the theater after Green Book won Best Picture.

Rage Against the Machine's Tom Morello introduced Best Picture nominee Adam Mackay's Vice, while Grammy winner Kacey Musgraves will be on hand to present Best Song nominees Gillian Welch and David Rawlings' performance of “When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings” from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs. and Pharrell Williams presented, with Michelle Yeoh, Best Animated Feature (which went to Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse).

Other fun presenters: Mike Myers and Dana Carvey reunited, doing a little Wayne & Garth introducing clips from Bohemian Rhapsody; while Awkwafina and John Mulaney were on hand to present Best Animated Short (which went to Pixar's Bao) and Documentary short (which went to Period. End of Sentence.)

Black Panther has won Oscars for Best Score, Production Design and Costume Design, while Bohemian Rhapsody has won Best Editing, Best Sound Mixing and Best Sound Editing.

Roma has won Best Foreign Language Film and Best Cinematography.

We'll be updating the list of 2019 Oscar winners as they're announced, below.

--

2019 OSCARS WINNERS AND NOMINEES

Best Picture:

“Black Panther”
“BlacKkKlansman”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“The Favourite”
WINNER: “Green Book”
“Roma”
“A Star Is Born”
“Vice”

Lead Actor:

Christian Bale, “Vice”
Bradley Cooper, “A Star Is Born”
Willem Dafoe, “At Eternity’s Gate”
WINNER: Rami Malek, “Bohemian Rhapsody”
Viggo Mortensen, “Green Book”

Lead Actress:

Yalitza Aparicio, “Roma”
Glenn Close, “The Wife”
WINNER: Olivia Colman, “The Favourite”
Lady Gaga, “A Star Is Born”
Melissa McCarthy, “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

Supporting Actor:

WINNER: Mahershala Ali, “Green Book”
Adam Driver, “BlacKkKlansman”
Sam Elliott, “A Star Is Born”
Richard E. Grant, “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
Sam Rockwell, “Vice”

Supporting Actress:
Amy Adams, “Vice”
Marina de Tavira, “Roma”
WINNER Regina King, “If Beale Street Could Talk”
Emma Stone, “The Favourite”
Rachel Weisz, “The Favourite”

Director:

Spike Lee, “BlacKkKlansman”
Pawel Pawlikowski, “Cold War”
Yorgos Lanthimos, “The Favourite”
WINNER: Alfonso Cuarón, “Roma”
Adam McKay, “Vice”

Animated Feature:

“Incredibles 2,” Brad Bird
“Isle of Dogs,” Wes Anderson
“Mirai,” Mamoru Hosoda
“Ralph Breaks the Internet,” Rich Moore, Phil Johnston
WINNER: “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse,” Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman

Animated Short:

“Animal Behaviour,” Alison Snowden, David Fine
WINNER: “Bao,” Domee Shi
“Late Afternoon,” Louise Bagnall
“One Small Step,” Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas
“Weekends,” Trevor Jimenez

Adapted Screenplay:

“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs,” Joel Coen , Ethan Coen
WINNER: “BlacKkKlansman,” Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott, Spike Lee
“Can You Ever Forgive Me?,” Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
“If Beale Street Could Talk,” Barry Jenkins
“A Star Is Born,” Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters

Original Screenplay:

“The Favourite,” Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara
“First Reformed,” Paul Schrader
WINNER: “Green Book,” Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly
“Roma,” Alfonso Cuarón
“Vice,” Adam McKay

Cinematography:

“Cold War,” Lukasz Zal
“The Favourite,” Robbie Ryan
“Never Look Away”
WINNER: “Roma,” Alfonso Cuarón
“A Star Is Born,” Matthew Libatique

Best Documentary Feature:

WINNER: “Free Solo,” Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi
“Hale County This Morning, This Evening,” RaMell Ross
“Minding the Gap,” Bing Liu
“Of Fathers and Sons,” Talal Derki
“RBG,” Betsy West, Julie Cohen

Best Documentary Short Subject:

“Black Sheep,” Ed Perkins
“End Game,” Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman
“Lifeboat,” Skye Fitzgerald
“A Night at the Garden,” Marshall Curry
WINNER: “Period. End of Sentence.,” Rayka Zehtabchi

Best Live Action Short Film:

“Detainment,” Vincent Lambe
“Fauve,” Jeremy Comte
“Marguerite,” Marianne Farley
“Mother,” Rodrigo Sorogoyen
WINNER: “Skin,” Guy Nattiv

Best Foreign Language Film:

“Capernaum” (Lebanon)
“Cold War” (Poland)
“Never Look Away” (Germany)
WINNER: “Roma” (Mexico)
“Shoplifters” (Japan)

Film Editing:

“BlacKkKlansman,” Barry Alexander Brown
WINNER: “Bohemian Rhapsody,” John Ottman
“Green Book,” Patrick J. Don Vito
“The Favourite,” Yorgos Mavropsaridis
“Vice,” Hank Corwin

Sound Editing:

“Black Panther,” Benjamin A. Burtt, Steve Boeddeker
WINNER: “Bohemian Rhapsody,” John Warhurst
“First Man,” Ai-Ling Lee, Mildred Iatrou Morgan
“A Quiet Place,” Ethan Van der Ryn, Erik Aadahl
“Roma,” Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay

Sound Mixing:

“Black Panther”
WINNER: “Bohemian Rhapsody”
“First Man”
“Roma”
“A Star Is Born”

Production Design:

WINNER: “Black Panther,” Hannah Beachler
“First Man,” Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas
“The Favourite,” Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton
“Mary Poppins Returns,” John Myhre, Gordon Sim
“Roma,” Eugenio Caballero, Bárbara Enrı́quez

Original Score:

“BlacKkKlansman,” Terence Blanchard
“Black Panther,” Ludwig Goransson
“If Beale Street Could Talk,” Nicholas Britell
“Isle of Dogs,” Alexandre Desplat
“Mary Poppins Returns,” Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman

Original Song:

“All The Stars” from “Black Panther” by Kendrick Lamar, SZA
“I’ll Fight” from “RBG” by Diane Warren, Jennifer Hudson
“The Place Where Lost Things Go” from “Mary Poppins Returns” by Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman
WINNER: “Shallow” from “A Star Is Born” by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt and Benjamin Rice
“When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings” from “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” by Gillian Welch, David Rawlings

Makeup and Hair:

“Border”
“Mary Queen of Scots”
WINNER: “Vice”

Costume Design:

“Ballad of Buster Scruggs”
WINNER: “Black Panther,” Ruth E. Carter
“The Favourite,” Sandy Powell
“Mary Poppins Returns,” Sandy Powell
“Mary Queen of Scots,” Alexandra Byrne

Visual Effects:

“Avengers: Infinity War”
“Christopher Robin”
WINNER: “First Man”
“Ready Player One”
“Solo: A Star Wars Story”