Outside Lands this weekend: stream it live (schedule)
The 2015 Outside Lands festival is now underway in San Francisco’s Golden Gate Park. If you’re there, make sure to come say hi to us in the Toyota Tent. If you’re not, you might be interested to know you can livestream performances on three separate channels starting at 3:30pm PT (6:30pm EST) each day (Aug 7-9) at sfoutsidelands.com/.
The actual fest schedule is HERE, and the streaming schedule is below…
—
FRIDAY
CHANNEL 1
First Aid Kit (partial)
3:30-3:45
Lands End
George Ezra
3:45-4:35
Sutro
St. Vincent
4:35-5:02 (partial)
Lands End
Glass Animals
5:05-5:55
Sutro
Wilco
6:00-7:15
Land’s End
Leon Bridges
7:16-7:43 (partial)
Sutro
D’Angelo and The Vanguard
7:45-8:15
Sutro
Mumford & Sons
8:18-10:18
Lands End
CHANNEL 2
The Sam Chase
3:34-3:40 (partial)
Panhandle
Lindsey Stirling
3:40-4:30
Twin Peaks
St. Vincent
4:30-5:30
Lands End
Strand of Oaks
5:30-6:15
Sutro
Chet Faker
6:25-7:15
Sutro
Leon Bridges
7:15-8:05
Sutro
Iration
8:05-8:50
Panhandle
Wilco
8:50-10:05
Lands End
Mumford & Sons
10:05-10:18
Lands End
CHANNEL 3
First Aid Kit
3:34-4:00
Lands End
The Family Crest
4:00-4:50
Lands End
Robert DeLong
4:50-5:35 (partial)
Twin Peaks
The Revivalists
5:35-6:05 (partial)
Panhandle
The Drums
6:05-6:45
Panhandle
Lake Street Dive
6:45-7:40
Lands End
D’Angelo and The Vanguard
7:45-9:00
Sutro
Mumford & Sons
9:00-10:18
Lands End
—
SATURDAY
CHANNEL 1
Laura Marling
3:34-3:39 (partial)
Sutro
Cold War Kids
3:40-4:30
Lands End
Angus & Julia Stone
4:31-5:10
Sutro
Fantastic Negrito
5:13-5:37 (partial)
Panhandle
Milky Chance
5:40-6:30
Sutro
Waters
6:33-7:04 (partial)
Panhandle
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
7:07-8:22
Sutro
The Black Keys
8:25-9:55
Lands End
CHANNEL 2
Laura Marling
3:34-3:50 (partial)
Sutro
Mac DeMarco
3:50-4:40
Lands End
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
4:40-5:30
Twin Peaks
Waters
5:30-6:10
Panhandle
Cold War Kids
6:10-6:55
Lands End
G-Eazy
6:55-7:55
Twin Peaks
CLASSIXX
7:55-8:40
Panhandle
TBA!
8:40
CHANNEL 3
Hurray For The Riff Raff (partial)
3:34-4:40
Sutro
Django Django
4:05-4:50
Twin Peaks
Langhorne Slim & The Law
4:50-5:40
Sutro
Toro y Moi
5:40-6:30
Twin Peaks
Giraffage
6:30-7:15
Panhandle
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
7:15-8:25
Sutro
The Black Keys
8:25-9:55
Lands End
—
SUNDAY
CHANNEL 1
St. Paul and The Broken Bones
3:32-3:42 (partial part 1)
Lands End
Nate Ruess
3:43-4:33
Lands End
Sky Ferreira
4:35-5:25
Sutro
Hot Chip
5:27-5:47 (partial)
Lands End
Sam Smith
5:50-6:50
Lands End
TBA!
6:53-7:30
Elton John
7:35-9:35
Lands End
CHANNEL 2
DJ Mustard
3:32-4:20
Twin Peaks
Ryn Weaver
4:20-5:00
Panhandle
St. Paul and The Broken Bones
5:00-5:50
Lands End
Dan Deacon
5:55-6:35
Panhandle
Hot Chip
6:40-7:40
Lands End
TBA!
7:40-8:25
Axwell & Ingrosso
8:25-9:35
Twin Peaks
CHANNEL 3
DMA’s
3:32-4:05 (partial)
Sutro
Shakey Graves
4:05-4:55
Lands End
Allah-Las
4:55-5:35
Sutro
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
5:35-6:05 (partial)
Twin Peaks
Benjamin Booker
6:05-6:50
Sutro
TBA!
6:50-7:40
Sutro
Slightly Stoopid
7:40-8:55
Sutro
Elton John
8:55-9:35
Lands End