The first of two weekend for the 2016 Austin City Limits Music Festival happens this weekend (September 30 - October 2), and if you're not going to be there you can still watch a lot of it live right here on BrooklynVegan, via three Red Bull TV channels. Beginning at 2 PM CDT on Friday, September 30 and continuing throughout the weekend, you'll be able to see performances by LCD Soundsystem, Major Lazer,  M83, Cage Local Natives, Foals, Cold War Kids, Miike Snow, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Margo Price, The Front Bottoms, Frightened Rabbit, The Strumbellas, Chairlift, and lots more.

Full schedule for the ACL livestream is below and stay tuned for more ACL coverage.

ACL FESTIVAL LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE SEPTEMBER 30 - OCTOBER 2

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
*All times in local CDT time zone.

Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – The Front Bottoms
3:00pm – Frightened Rabbit
4:05pm – The Strumbellas
5:10pm – ST. LUCIA
6:15pm – Foals
7:20pm – Flume
8:30pm – Major Lazer

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Asleep at the Wheel
4:00pm – JESS GLYNNE
5:00pm – Flight Facilities
6:00pm – Banks & Steelz
7:00pm – Chairlift
9:00pm – Cold War Kids

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1
Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Bayonne
2:40pm – Nothing But Thieves
3:30pm – Saint Motel
4:35pm – City and Colour
6:45pm – Melanie Martinez
7:50pm – Cage the Elephant
9:00pm – Kygo

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – HONNE
2:55pm – ISRAEL NASH
3:30pm – Gallant
4:30pm – Andra Day
6:30pm – The Naked and Famous
7:30pm – Andrew Bird
9:00pm – Two Door Cinema Club

Channel 3
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:55pm – Corbu
3:30pm – Lewis Del Mar
4:30pm – Caveman
6:30pm – DJ Mustard
8:30pm – M83

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2
Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Brett Dennen
3:00pm – Wild Belle
4:05pm – Local Natives
5:10pm – NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS
7:15pm – Miike Snow
8:20pm – Mumford & Sons

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Shane Smith & The Saints
3:00pm – Lizzo
3:45pm – Wild Child
4:45pm – Margo Price
5:45pm – St. Paul and the Broken Bones
7:00pm – Young the Giant
8:30pm – LCD SOUNDSYSTEM

Channel 3
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – VHS Collection
3:00pm – Domo Genesis
4:00pm – The Shelters
5:45pm – Chronixx & Zincfence Redemption