Coachella 2015 (via @_nini_eyes_)
Coachella

The first weekend of Coachella 2015 is underway, and if you're not there but still want to have your own Coachella experience, you can watch select sets in the webcast which begins today (4/10) at 3:35 PM PDT (6:35 PM EDT). Since we last posted, the streaming schedule has been revealed. Sets from Ride, Todd Terje and the Olsens, St. Vincent, Tame Impala, Azealia Banks, Interpol, Raekown & Ghostface Killah, The War on Drugs, Cloud Nothings, Parquet Courts, Perfume Genius, Run the Jewels, Belle & Sebastian, Father John Misty, FKA twigs, Mac DeMarco, Panda Bear and more will stream. You can watch the webcast via YouTube below.

Check out the full schedule, via Coachellalive.com, below...

---

Coachella Channel 1

Coachella Channel 2

Coachella Channel 3

ALL TIMES PDT

FRIDAY APRIL 10
3:35 PM - Haerts - Channel 1
3:35 PM - Eagulls - Channel 2
3:35 PM - Cloud Nothings - Channel 3
4:10 PM - Reverend Horton Heat - Channel 1
4:25 PM - Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band - Channel 2
4:50 PM - George Ezra - Channel 1
4:55 PM - Kiesza - Channel 3
5:20 PM - Sylvan Esso - Channel 2
5:30 PM - Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires - Channel 1
6:10 PM - Kimbra - Channel 2
6:20 PM - The War On Drugs - Channel 1
6:45 PM - Hot Natured - Channel 3
7:10 PM - Raekwon and Ghostface Killah - Channel 2
7:10 PM - Alabama Shakes - Channel 1
7:40 PM - Keys N Krates - Channel 3
8:05 PM - Gorgon City - Channel 2
8:20 PM - Interpol - Channel 1
8:30 PM - DJ SNake - Channel 3
8:50 PM - Azealia Banks - Channel 2
9:15 PM - Tame Impala - Channel 1
9:30 PM - R3HAB (Part 1) - Channel 3
9:35 PM - Nero - Channel 2
10:00 PM - Porter Robinson - Channel 3
10:30 PM - Lykke Li - Channel 2
11:00 PM - R3HAB (Part 2) - Channel 3
11:20 PM - Ride - Channel 2
11:35 PM - Alesso - Channel 3
12:05 PM - Todd Terje and the Olsens - Channel 2

SATURDAY APRIL 11
3:35 PM - Clean Bandit - Channel 1
3:35 PM - Royal Blood - Channel 2
3:35 PM - Parquet Courts - Channel 3
4:40 PM - Milky Chance - Channel 1
4:15 PM - Benjamin Booker - Channel 2
4:15 PM - Lights - Channel 3
5:30 PM - St. Paul & the Broken Bones - Channel 1
4:55 PM - Toro y Moi - Channel 2
5:00 PM - Perfume Genius - Channel 3
6:15 PM - Hozier - Channel 1
6:00 PM - Yelle - Channel 2
5:40 PM - Chet Faker - Channel 3
7:05 PM - Run the Jewels - Channel 1
6:45 PM - Bad Religion - Channel 2
6:35 PM - Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness - Channel 3
8:15 PM - Alt-J - Channel 1
7:35 PM - Glass Animals (partial set) - Channel 2
7:25 PM - Belle & Sebastian - Channel 3
9:15 PM - Jack White - Channel 1
8:00 PM - Father John Misty - Channel 2
8:20 PM - Duke Dumont - Channel 3
11:00 PM - Flosstradamus - Channel 1
8:50 PM - Jungle - Channel 2
9;25 PM - Gramatik - Channel 3
11:55 PM - Axwell ^ Ingrosso - Channel 1
9:30 PM - Tyler the Creator - Channel 2
10:20 PM - Dirty South - Channel 3
10:20 PM - FKA twigs - Channel 2
11:15 PM - Deorro - Channel 3
11:25 PM - The Weeknd - Channel 2
12:15 PM - Ratatat - Channel 3
12:25 PM - Antemasque (partial set) - Channel 2

SUNDAY APRIL 12
3:35 PM - Circa Survive - Channel 1
3:35 PM - MO - Channel 2
3:35 PM - The Orwells - Channel 3
4:30 PM - Mac DeMarco - Channel 1
4:20 PM - Sturgill Simpson - Channel 2
4:10 PM - RAC - Channel 3
5:25 PM - Jenny Lewis - Channel 1
5:10 PM - St. Lucia - Channel 2
5:00 PM - Panda Bear - Channel 3
6:25 PM - Ryan Adams - Channel 1
6:00 PM - Tycho - Channel 2
5:45 PM - What So Not - Channel 3
7:25 PM - Marina & the Diamonds (partial set) - Channel 1
6:50 PM - Vance Joy - Channel 2
6:45 PM - Martin Solveig - Channel 3
7:55 PM - Kaskade - Channel 1
7:40 PM - The Cribs - Channel 2
7:45 PM - Madeon - Channel 3
8:45 PM - Florence + the Machine - Channel 1
8:25 PM - Stromae - Channel 2
8:45 PM - New World Punx - Channel 3
9:15 PM - St. Vincent - Channel 2
9:45 PM - David Guetta - Channel 3
10:10 PM - Fitz & the Tantrums - Channel 2
11:00 PM - Kygo (partial set) - Channel 3
11:30 PM - Jamie xx (partial set) - Channel 3

More From Brooklyn Vegan