The gates have officially opened on weekend one of Coachella 2019. The livestream begins at 7:15 PM Eastern / 4:15 PM Pacific on Friday (4/12), Saturday (4/13), and Sunday (4/14) - watch all three channels, and find the schedule, below.

Coachella 2019 Weekend 1 Livestream Schedule

Friday April 12:

7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Hurray for the Riff Raff - Channel 2
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Yellow Days - Channel 1
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Los Tucanes De Tijuana - Channel 3
7:50 PM EDT / 4:50 PM PDT - Jauz - Channel 3
7:55 PM EDT / 4:55 PM PDT - King Princess - Channel 2
8:10 PM EDT / 5:10 PM PDT - JPEGMAFIA - Channel 1
8:40 PM EDT / 5:40 PM PDT - Mon Laferte - Channel 2
8:45 PM EDT / 5:45 PM PDT - SG Lewis - Channel 3
8:55 PM EDT / 5:55 PM PDT - Kacey Musgraves - Channel 1
9:25 PM EDT / 6:25 PM PDT - Gorgon City - Channel 2
9:30 PM EDT / 6:30 PM PDT - Calypso Rose - Channel 3
9:45 PM EDT / 6:45 PM PDT - Jaden Smith - Channel 1
10:20 PM EDT / 7:20 PM PDT - DVSN - Channel 3
10:25 PM EDT / 7:25 PM PDT - Tierra Whack - Channel 2
10:40 PM EDT / 7:40 PM PDT - Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals - Channel 1
11:05 PM EDT / 8:05 PM PDT - Polo & Pan - Channel 3
11:10 PM EDT / 8:10 PM PDT - Rosalia - Channel 2
11:30 PM EDT / 8:30 PM PDT - Blackpink - Channel 1
11:55 PM EDT / 8:55 PM PDT - Ella Mai - Channel 3
12:00 AM EDT / 9:00 PM PDT - Rufus Du Sol - Channel 2
12:35 AM EDT / 9:35 PM PDT - The 1975 - Channel 1
12:35 AM EDT / 9:35 PM PDT - Khruangbin - Channel 3
1:15 AM EDT / 10:15 PM PDT - Diplo - Channel 2
1:30 AM EDT / 10:30 PM PDT - Janelle Monae - Channel 1
1:30 AM EDT / 10:30 PM PDT - Nina Kraviz - Channel 3
2:15 AM EDT / 11:15 PM PDT - Charlotte Gainsbourg - Channel 2
2:30 AM EDT / 11:30 PM PDT - Nora En Pure - Channel 3
2:25 AM EDT / 11:25 PM PDT - Childish Gambino - Channel 1
2:45 AM EDT / 11:45 PM PDT - DJ Snake - Channel 2
3:05 AM EDT / 12:05 AM PDT - Kayzo - Channel 3

Saturday April 13:

7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - A R I Z O N A - Channel 1
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Wallows - Channel 2
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Jambinai - Channel 3
7:35 PM EDT / 4:35 PM PDT - FKJ - Channel 3
8:00 PM EDT / 5:00 PM PDT - Guava Island, A Childish Gambino Film - Channels 1-2-3
9:00 PM EDT / 6:00 PM PDT - Mr Eazi - Channel 2
9:00 PM EDT / 6:00 PM PDT - Steady Holiday - Channel 3
9:10 PM EDT / 6:10 PM PDT - Sabrina Claudio - Channel 1
9:30 PM EDT / 6:30 PM PDT - The Interrupters - Channel 3
9:40 PM EDT / 6:40 PM PDT - Mac DeMarco - Channel 2
10:05 PM EDT / 7:05 PM PDT - Bazzi - Channel 1
10:15 PM EDT / 7:15 PM PDT - Clozee - Channel 3
10:30 PM EDT / 7:30 PM PDT - Sir - Channel 2
10:50 PM EDT / 7:50 PM PDT - J Balvin - Channel 1
10:55 PM EDT / 7:55 PM PDT - Virgil Abloh - Channel 2
11:00 PM EDT / 8:00 PM PDT - Bob Moses - Channel 3
11:25 PM EDT / 8:25 EP PDT - Maggie Rogers - Channel 2
11:45 PM EDT / 8:45 PM PDT - Weezer - Channel 1
11:50 PM EDT / 8:50 PM PDT - Gryffin - Channel 3
12:15 AM EDT / 9:15 PM PDT - Christine and The Queens - Channel 2
12:30 AM EDT / 9:30 PM PDT - Four Tet - Channel 3
12:50 AM EDT / 9:50 PM PDT - Billie Eilish - Channel 1
1:15 AM EDT / 10:15 PM PDT - Juice World - Channel 2
1:30 AM EDT / 10:30 PM PDT - Parcels - Channel 3
2:00 AM EDT / 11:00 PM PDT - Tame Impala - Channel 1
2:05 AM EDT / 11:05 PM PDT - Wiz Khalifa - Channel 2
2:15 AM EDT / 11:15 PM PDT - Smino - Channel 3
2:55 AM EDT / 11:55 PM PDT - Kid Cudi - Channel 2
3:00 AM EDT / 12:00 AM PDT - Little Simz - Channel 3
3:30 AM EDT / 12:30 AM PDT - Bassnectar - Channel 1

Sunday April 14:

7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Emily King - Channel 1
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Mansionair - Channel 2
7:15 PM EDT / 4:15 PM PDT - Burna Boy - Channel 3
8:00 PM EDT / 5:00 PM PDT - Alice Merton - Channel 2
8:00 PM EDT / 5:00 PM PDT - Dennis Lloyd - Channel 3
8:05 PM EDT / 5:05 PM PDT - Pusha T - Channel 1
8:45 PM EDT / 5:45 PM PDT - Rico Nasty - Channel 3
8:55 PM EDT / 5:55 PM PDT - Bad Bunny - Channel 1
8:55 PM EDT / 5:55 PM PDT - Unknown Mortal Orchestra - Channel 2
9:25 PM EDT / 6:25 PM PDT - Playboi Carti - Channel 3
9:50 PM EDT / 6:50 PM PDT - Blood Orange - Channel 1
9:50 PM EDT / 6:50 PM PDT - Dermot Kennedy - Channel 2
10:15 PM EDT / 7:15 PM PDT - Clairo - Channel 3
10:40 PM EDT / 7:40 PM PDT - Lizzo - Channel 2
11:00 PM EDT / 8:00 PM PDT - Gesaffelstein - Channel 3
11:35 PM EDT / 8:35 PM PDT - Khalid - Channel 1
12:00 AM EDT / 9:00 PM PDT - YG - Channel 3
12:15 AM EDT / 9:15 PM PDT - Sofi Tukker - Channel 2
12:35 AM EDT / 9:35 PM PDT - H.E.R. - Channel 1
12:50 AM EDT / 9:50 PM PDT - Dillon Francis - Channel 3
1:05 AM EDT / 10:05 PM PDT - CHVRCHES - Channel 2
1:35 AM EDT / 10:35 PM PDT - Ariana Grande - Channel 1
1:55 AM EDT / 10:55 PM PDT - Kaytranada - Channel 2
2:10 AM EDT / 11:10 PM PDT - Nghtmre - Channel 3

--

Weekend 2 of Coachella 2019 will also livestream for the first time ever; stay tuned for more information.

Also check out the Weekend 1 set times, 15 lower-poster artists we're excited to see, and 10 more artists we're excited for.