Lollapalooza 2015

Lollapalooza 2015 just got underway in Chicago's Grant Park and will be there all weekend with headliners Metallica, Paul McCartney Sam Smith, The Weeknd, and Florence + the Machine. (BrooklynVegan will be there too, in the Toyota Tent.) If you can't make it, Lollapalooza will be broadcasting live each day starting at 2 PM Central (3 PM Eastern) across three different channels and you can watch it right here.

Sunday's streaming schedule includes Florence + the Machine, Of Monsters and Men, TV on the Radio, A$AP Rocky, Lord Huron and more. The whole weekend's stream schedule is listed, along with the Lollapalooza video player, below...

---

​LOLLAPALOOZA 2015 LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JULY 31

Channel 1
2:15 pm - Glass Animals
3:00 pm - Tove Lo
4:00 pm - Cold War Kids
5:00 pm - Hot Chip
6:00 pm - The War on Drugs
7:30 pm - Alabama Shakes
8:30 pm - The Weeknd

Channel 2
2:15 pm - James Bay
3:15 pm - SZA
4:15 pm - St. Paul & the Broken Bones
5:15 pm - Father John Misty
6:15 pm - MS MR
7:15 pm - alt-J
8:45 pm - Kaskade

Channel 3
2:15 pm - DESTRUCTO
3:00 pm - Peking Duk
3:45 pm - What So Not
4:45 pm - DJ Mustard
5:45 pm - DJ Snake
6:45 pm - Gary Clark Jr.
7:45 pm - Dillon Francis
9:00 pm - Hot Chip (encore)

-------------------------------

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1

Channel 1
2:15 pm - HOLYCHILD
3:00 pm - Django Django
3:45 pm - Charli XCX
4:45 pm - Death From Above 1979
6:00 pm - Tame Impala
7:00 pm - Walk the Moon
8:15 pm - Metallica

Channel 2
2:15 pm - Mick Jenkins
3:00 pm - Zella Day
4:00 pm - Father John Misty (Encore)
5;00 pm - MS MR (Encore)
6:00 pm - Delta Spirit
7:000 pm - Alabama Shakes (Encore)
8:00 pm - Chet Faker
8:45pm - Sam Smith

Channel 3
2:15 pm - Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas
3:00 pm - Wet
3:40 pm - HOLYCHILD (ENCORE)
4:15 pm - CAKED UP
5:15 pm - RL Grime
6:15 pm - Boys Noize
7:15 pm - Carnage
8:30 pm - Kaskade (Encore)
-------------------------------

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

Channel 1
2:05 pm - Night Terrors of 1927
2:50 pm - DMA's
3:45 pm - Moon Taxi
4:30 pm - Twenty One Pilots
6:30 pm - Of Monsters and Men
7:30 pm - Paul McCartney
8:00 pm - Florence + The Machine

Channel 2
2:05 pm - Twin Peaks
3:45 pm - George Ezra
4:30 pm - Marina and The Diamonds
5:30 pm - Lord Huron
6:30 pm - G-Eazy
7:30 pm - TV On The Radio
8:30 pm - A$AP Rocky
9:30 pm - Bassnectar

Channel 3
2:15 pm - In The Whale
3:00 pm - BØRNS
4:00 pm - Mako
4:45 pm - Galantis
5:45 pm - The Chainsmokers
6:45 pm - LOGIC
8:30 pm - NERO