Outside Lands stream

The 2015 Outside Lands festival is now underway in San Francisco's Golden Gate Park. If you're there, make sure to come say hi to us in the Toyota Tent. If you're not, you might be interested to know you can livestream performances on three separate channels starting at 3:30pm PT (6:30pm EST) each day (Aug 7-9) at sfoutsidelands.com/.

The actual fest schedule is HERE, and the streaming schedule is below...

---

FRIDAY

CHANNEL 1

First Aid Kit (partial)
3:30-3:45
Lands End

George Ezra
3:45-4:35
Sutro

St. Vincent
4:35-5:02 (partial)
Lands End

Glass Animals
5:05-5:55
Sutro

Wilco
6:00-7:15
Land's End

Leon Bridges
7:16-7:43 (partial)
Sutro

D'Angelo and The Vanguard
7:45-8:15
Sutro

Mumford & Sons
8:18-10:18
Lands End

CHANNEL 2

The Sam Chase
3:34-3:40 (partial)
Panhandle

Lindsey Stirling
3:40-4:30
Twin Peaks

St. Vincent
4:30-5:30
Lands End

Strand of Oaks
5:30-6:15
Sutro

Chet Faker
6:25-7:15
Sutro

Leon Bridges
7:15-8:05
Sutro

Iration
8:05-8:50
Panhandle

Wilco
8:50-10:05
Lands End

Mumford & Sons
10:05-10:18
Lands End

CHANNEL 3

First Aid Kit
3:34-4:00
Lands End

The Family Crest
4:00-4:50
Lands End

Robert DeLong
4:50-5:35 (partial)
Twin Peaks

The Revivalists
5:35-6:05 (partial)
Panhandle

The Drums
6:05-6:45
Panhandle

Lake Street Dive
6:45-7:40
Lands End

D'Angelo and The Vanguard
7:45-9:00
Sutro

Mumford & Sons
9:00-10:18
Lands End

--

SATURDAY

CHANNEL 1

Laura Marling
3:34-3:39 (partial)
Sutro

Cold War Kids
3:40-4:30
Lands End

Angus & Julia Stone
4:31-5:10
Sutro

Fantastic Negrito
5:13-5:37 (partial)
Panhandle

Milky Chance
5:40-6:30
Sutro

Waters
6:33-7:04 (partial)
Panhandle

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
7:07-8:22
Sutro

The Black Keys
8:25-9:55
Lands End

CHANNEL 2

Laura Marling
3:34-3:50 (partial)
Sutro

Mac DeMarco
3:50-4:40
Lands End

Unknown Mortal Orchestra
4:40-5:30
Twin Peaks

Waters
5:30-6:10
Panhandle

Cold War Kids
6:10-6:55
Lands End

G-Eazy
6:55-7:55
Twin Peaks

CLASSIXX
7:55-8:40
Panhandle

TBA!
8:40

CHANNEL 3

Hurray For The Riff Raff (partial)
3:34-4:40
Sutro

Django Django
4:05-4:50
Twin Peaks

Langhorne Slim & The Law
4:50-5:40
Sutro

Toro y Moi
5:40-6:30
Twin Peaks

Giraffage
6:30-7:15
Panhandle

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
7:15-8:25
Sutro

The Black Keys
8:25-9:55
Lands End

--

SUNDAY

CHANNEL 1

St. Paul and The Broken Bones
3:32-3:42 (partial part 1)
Lands End

Nate Ruess
3:43-4:33
Lands End

Sky Ferreira
4:35-5:25
Sutro

Hot Chip
5:27-5:47 (partial)
Lands End

Sam Smith
5:50-6:50
Lands End

TBA!
6:53-7:30

Elton John
7:35-9:35
Lands End

CHANNEL 2

DJ Mustard
3:32-4:20
Twin Peaks

Ryn Weaver
4:20-5:00
Panhandle

St. Paul and The Broken Bones
5:00-5:50
Lands End

Dan Deacon
5:55-6:35
Panhandle

Hot Chip
6:40-7:40
Lands End

TBA!
7:40-8:25

Axwell & Ingrosso
8:25-9:35
Twin Peaks

CHANNEL 3

DMA's
3:32-4:05 (partial)
Sutro

Shakey Graves
4:05-4:55
Lands End

Allah-Las
4:55-5:35
Sutro

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
5:35-6:05 (partial)
Twin Peaks

Benjamin Booker
6:05-6:50
Sutro

TBA!
6:50-7:40
Sutro

Slightly Stoopid
7:40-8:55
Sutro

Elton John
8:55-9:35
Lands End