As mentioned, virtual music festival PlayOn Fest streams from 12 PM ET on Friday, April 24 through 12 PM ET on Monday, April 27, broadcasting previously filmed footage of artists performing at iconic venues. The streaming schedule has now been announced, including Coldplay, Weezer, Death Cab for Cutie, Alt-J, Portugal. The Man, Flaming Lips, and The War on Drugs on Friday 4/24; Charli XCX, Anderson .Paak and The Free Nationals, Andra Day, Janelle Monae, Lizzo, A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Wiz Khalifa, Cardi B, Gucci Mane, Roddy Ricci, Lil Uzi Vert, and Nipsey Hussle's Victory Lap album release performance on Saturday 4/25; and Saweetie, IDK, Rico Nasty, Kevin Gates, dvsn, The Head and The Heart, Gary Clark Jr., Brandi Carlile, Fitz and The Tantrums, Paramore, Green Day, Slipknot, and Korn on Sunday 4/26. See the full schedule (all times are in EASTERN), and watch the performances, below.

FRIDAY, APRIL 24
12:00 PM ED SHEERAN
12:50 PM ANNE-MARIE
1:50 PM CHARLIE PUTH
2:45 PM AVA MAX
2:50 PM RITA ORA
3:00 PM ARIZONA
3:45 PM RUFUS DU SOL
4:50 PM COLDPLAY
6:40 PM WEEZER
7:40 PM DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE
8:45 PM ALT-J
9:40 PM PORTUGAL. THE MAN
10:40 PM FLAMING LIPS
11:30 PM WAR ON DRUGS

SATURDAY, APRIL 25
12:30 AM TONES & I
1:20 AM JJ LIN
2:15 AM CHANMINA
2:45 AM CHARLIE PUTH *REBROADCAST
3:40 AM AVA MAX *REBROADCAST
3:45 AM COLDPLAY *REBROADCAST
5:40 AM GHALI
7:40 AM ED SHEERAN *REBROADCAST
8:30 AM JESS GLYNNE
9:15 AM HONNE
9:30 AM SABRINA CLAUDIO
10:15 AM ALEC BENJAMIN
10:45 AM STEREOPHONICS
12:00 PM ANIITA
12:55 PM CHARLI XCX
1:40 PM BAZZI
2:20 PM BEBE REXHA
3:15 PM BURNA BOY
4:00 PM ANDERSON.PAAK AND THE FREE NATIONALS
4:45 PM ANDRA DAY
5:00 PM JANELLE MONAE
5:50 PM BRUNO MARS
6:30 PM LIZZO
6:45 PM MACKLEMORE
7:45 PM A BOOGIE WIT DA HOODIE
8:35 PM WIZ KHALIFA
9:30 PM CARDI B
10:05 PM GUCCI MANE
10:40 PM RODDY RICCH
11:00 PM LIL UZI VERT
11:40 PM NIPSEY HUSSLE'S VICTORY LAP ALBUM RELEASE PERFORMANCE

SUNDAY, APRIL 26
1:05 AM SAWEETIE
1:30 AM IDK
2:00 AM RICO NASTY
2:40 AM KEVIN GATES
3:30 AM BRUNO MARS *REBROADCAST
4:00 AM LIZZO *REBROADCAST
4:20 AM CARDI B *REBROADCAST
4:45 AM RODDY RICCH *REBROADCAST
5:05 AM LIL UZI VERT *REBROADCAST
5:45 AM MAHALIA
6:25 AM CLEAN BANDIT
6:50 AM PABLO ALBORAN
8:50 AM MAJID JORDAN
9:20 AM DVSN
9:55 AM ROBIN SCHULZ
10:50 AM HONNE
12:00 PM BEN PLATT
12:05 PM KALEO
1:00 PM THE HEAD & THE HEART
2:00 PM GARY CLARK JR.
3:00 PM BRANDI CARLILE
4:00 PM FITZ & THE TANTRUMS
4:30 PM WALLOWS
5:15 PM PARAMORE
6:15 PM PANIC! AT THE DISCO
7:45 PM GREEN DAY
8:30 PM TWENTY ONE PILOTS
10:00 PM SLIPKNOT
11:30 AM KORN

MONDAY, APRIL 27
12:20 AM DISTURBED
1:20 AM OLIVER TREE
2:10 AM COLDRAIN
3:10 AM DAVID GUETTA
4:10 AM GALANTIS
5:20 AM PARAMORE *REBROADCAST
6:20 AM KORN *REBROADCAST
7:10 AM SLIPKNOT *REBROADCAST
8:40 AM ROYAL BLOOD
8:45 AM TWENTY ONE PILOTS *REBROADCAST
11:00 AM WALLOWS *REBROADCAST