The set times have been revealed for the stacked Psycho Las Vegas festival, which happens August 18-20 (as well as the 8/17 pre-party). One lineup update since we last spoke: Psychic TV have been moved to Saturday and Slomatics have been moved to Sunday.

As for conflicts, on Friday, The Brian Jonestown Massacre are up against Pelican, and there's some noticeable overlap with Royal Thunder and Young and in the Way.

On Saturday, King Diamond conflicts with Psychic TV, Neurosis with Jex Thoth, and Weedeater with Earthless.

On Sunday, the toughies are Mastodon vs Warning, and Swans vs Code Orange.

Tickets for Friday and Sunday are still available, but Saturday is sold out. Tickets for the main pre-party are also available, but the additional Yob/SubRosa show on Thursday is sold out.

In addition to the artists mentioned above, Psycho Las Vegas also includes Sleep, Pentagram, Chelsea Wolfe, Khemmis, Magma, Melvins, Sumac, Wolves in the Throne Room, Ace Frehley, Gojira, Inter Arma, Abbath, Murder City Devils, Corrosion of Conformity, Windhand, and more. Full set times below.

--

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ FRIDAY, AUGUST 18TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // THE BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE
10:30PM—11:30PM // MULATU ASTATKE
9:00PM—10:00PM // SLEEP
7:35PM—8:35PM // MAGMA
6:15PM—7:15PM // MELVINS
4:50PM—5:50PM // CHELSEA WOLFE
3:35PM—4:35PM // SLO BURN
2:10PM—3:10PM // WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM
1:00PM—1:50PM // MOTHERSHIP

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // PELICAN
10:55PM—11:55PM // DARK CASTLE
9:50PM—10:40PM // SUMAC
8:45PM—9:35PM // VHOL
7:45PM—8:35PM // YOUNG AND IN THE WAY

VINYL
11:30PM—12:30AM // BLACK ANVIL
10:20PM—11:05PM // FISTER
9:00PM—10:00PM // THE RODS
8:00PM—8:50PM // ROYAL THUNDER
6:50PM—7:50PM // KHEMMIS
5:40PM—6:35PM // TOKE
4:30PM—5:30PM // SONS OF OTIS
3:30PM—4:15PM // USNEA
2:30PM—3:15PM // MOUTH OF THE ARCHITECT
1:30PM—2:15PM // YOUNGBLOOD SUPERCULT

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ SATURDAY, AUGUST 19TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // KING DIAMOND
10:30PM—11:30PM // NEUROSIS
9:00PM—10:00PM // GOJIRA
7:35PM—8:35PM // EARTHLESS
6:15PM—7:15PM // ACE FREHLEY
4:50PM—5:50PM // CARCASS
3:35PM—4:35PM // MYRKUR
2:10PM—3:10PM // DIAMOND HEAD
1:00PM—1:50PM // COUGH

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // PSYCHIC TV
10:55PM—11:55PM // JEX THOTH
9:50PM—10:40PM // INTER ARMA
8:45PM—9:35PM // BLOOD CEREMONY
7:45PM—8:35PM // WEEDEATER

VINYL
2:00AM—3:00AM // GOST
12:15AM—1:15AM // SATURNDUST
10:55PM—11:55PM // HEAVY TEMPLE
9:35PM—10:35PM // THE SKULL
8:25PM—9:20PM // MORNE
7:15PM—8:15PM // ELEPHANT TREE
6:00PM—7:00PM // CELESTE
5:00PM—5:45PM // CULT LEADER
4:00PM—4:45PM // SNAIL
3:00PM—3:45PM // HOLLOW LEG
2:00PM—2:45PM // SUMMONER

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ SUNDAY, AUGUST 20TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // MASTODON
9:15PM—11:15PM // SWANS
7:35PM—8:35PM // THE MURDER CITY DEVILS
6:15PM—7:15PM // CORROSION OF CONFORMITY
4:50PM—5:50PM // CULT OF LUNA WITH JULIE CHRISTMAS
3:35PM—4:35PM // CIRITH UNGOL
2:10PM—3:10PM // ABBATH
1:00PM—1:50PM // ZEAL AND ARDOR
12:00PM—12:50PM // WINDHAND

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // WARNING
10:55PM—11:55PM // SLOMATICS
9:50PM—10:40PM // CODE ORANGE
8:45PM—9:35PM // GATECREEPER
7:45PM—8:35PM // MANILLA ROAD

VINYL
10:55PM—11:55PM // FLOORIAN
9:35PM—10:35PM // DOMKRAFT
8:25PM—9:20PM // YEAR OF THE COBRA
7:15PM—8:15PM // MINSK
6:00PM—7:00PM // WIZARD RIFLE
5:00PM—5:45PM // MERLIN
4:00PM—4:45PM // CLOUD CATCHER
3:00PM—3:45PM // PIGEONWING
2:00PM—2:45PM // NORTH

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ PSYCHO PRE-PARTY ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
POOL
8:50PM—10:00PM // PENTAGRAM
7:10PM—8:10PM // CONAN
6:00PM—6:50PM // GOYA
5:00PM—5:45PM // YAWNING MAN
4:00PM—4:45PM // MUSTARD GAS AND ROSES
2:55PM—3:45PM // SASQUATCH
2:00PM—2:45PM // RUBY THE HATCHET
1:00PM—1:45PM // GRAF ORLOCK
12:00PM—12:45PM // URCHIN
11:00AM—11:45AM // GREAT ELECTRIC QUEST

VINYL (SEPARATE TICKET REQUIRED, SOLD OUT)
12:00AM—1:00AM // YOB
10:30PM—11:30PM // SUBROSA