The Strokes @ ACL 2010 (more by Tim Griffin)
The strokes

today in NYC
* Unsound @ Issue Project Room
* Oh Land @ Charles Bank Gallery
* Nellie McKay @ Feinstein's
* Elvis Costello @ Gramercy Theatre
* Cut Copy, Holy Ghost! @ Terminal 5
* Balthazar, Ghost Bunny @ The Rock Shop
* Michale Graves, Psycho Charger @ Europa
* Rewards, Beige, State Champion @ Coco 66
* Prisoners of 2nd Avenue @ Bowery Electric
* Amos Lee, The Secret Sisters @ Irving Plaza
* Emanuel & The Fear, Elk City @ 92YTribeca
* Tracy Bonham, Ben Sollee @ Cameo Gallery
* The Body, Whitehorse, Bad Dream @ The Acheron
* William Fitzsimmons, Slow Runner @ Canal Room
* WU LYF, Wise Blood, True Womanhood @ Glasslands
* Tijuana Panthers, Air Waves, Sundelles, Shark? @ Pianos
* Subhumans, MDC, Death First, Cojoba @ Santos Party House
* Arms and Sleepers, Dive Index, Cat Martino @ Littlefield
* Jessica Lea Mayfield, Daniel Martin Moore @ Bowery Ballroom
* LCD Soundsystem party w/ Juan Maclean, Shit Robot @ Le Bain
* Nails, Psychic Limb, All Pigs Must Die, New Lows @ Union Pool
* Waco Brothers, And The Wiremen, Macon Dead @ The Bell House
* Friends, La Big Vic, Sasha Des'ree and Weird Magic @ 285 Kent Ave
* The Strokes, secret guest & Devendra Banhart @ Madison Square Garden
* The Fleshtones, The Above, Jay Banerjee & The Heartthrobs @ Maxwell's
* Test Patterns, Ex Humans, Liquor Store, Rottweiler The Best @ Cake Shop
* Extra Life, Sam Mickens' Ecstatic Showband & Revue, Hume @ Death By Audio
* Pearl and the Beard, Lady Lamb The Beekeeper, The Lisps @ Knitting Factory
* Israel Nash Gripka, Hollis Brown, Alana Amram & The Rough Gems @ The Gutter
* Tragedy: All Metal Tribute to the Bee Gees, The Glory Stompers @ Brooklyn Bowl
* Whitehaus Family tour, Quilt, Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Invisible Circle @SilentBarn
* spontaneous construction w/ Jason Moran, Tony Malaby, Joey Baron & Bob Stewart @ Blue Note
* Lee Fields & The Expressions, Charles Bradley & The Menahan Street Band @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
* HATI, Z'EV, Dawid Szczesny, Shelley Burgon, Maria Chavez, Anna Zaradny, Aki Onda (Unsound Festival) @ Issue Project Room
* The Wellington Papers, Finotee, Just A Lil Bit, The Kiki Experience, Bethany Davis, Mala Reignz, Pascale, Steven Oquendo and the Latin Jazz Orchestra (WNYC Battle of the Bands: The Bronx) @ The Greene Space

WU Lyf's new video below...

What else?