The Black Angels @ BVSXSW 2010 (more by Tim Griffin)
Blak Angels

today in NYC
* MOCCAFest
* Tom Shillue @ PS122
* Chris Gethard @ UCB
* April March @ Zebulon
* Nelly Reifler @ Barbes
* Boat @ Mercury Lounge
* Smokey's Round-Up @ Barbes
* Kaiju Big Battel @ BB King's
* Olatuja Project @ 92YTribeca
* Salif Keita @ Apollo Theater
* Mike Birbiglia @ Barrow St Theater
* Old 97's, Kevin Devine @ Webster Hall
* Liam Finn, The Luyas @ The Bell House
* Ethan Lipton & His Orchestra @ Barbes
* Steve Aoki, Switch @ Roseland Ballroom
* Bardo Pond, Surf City @ Mercury Lounge
* Testors renunion show @ The Delancey
* Rubix Kube ('80s tribute band) @ Canal Room
* Bare Wires, Fergus & Geronimo @ Cake Shop
* Benefit @ Japan Society w/ Lou Reed, many more
* Sebadoh, Richard Buckner, Oupa @ Bowery Ballroom
* Unbroken, Damnation AD, Indecision, Jesuit @ Santos
* Erotic City (live tribute to Prince) @ Brooklyn Bowl
* Cloud Nothings, Craft Spells, Sundelles @ Glasslands
* The Black Angels, Suuns @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
* Foster The People, Grouplove, LESANDS @ Knitting Factory
* The Loom, My Cousin The Emperor, Yellowbirds @ Southpaw
* White Lung, Pollution, Long Pigs, Wurm Tongue @ Cake Shop
* Cop Problem, Pathic Curse, These Days, Cauldron @ ABC No Rio
* Walk the Moon, Ravens & Chimes, Radical Dads @ The Rock Shop
* Vaz, Puffy Areolas, Queening, Red Dawn II, Botched Holdup @ Death By Audio
* The Dead Milkmen, The Pioneers of Seduction, Party Photographers @ Warsaw*
* Duchess Leo, Easy Lover, Andy & Zeus, Erika Spring (Au Revoir Simone) @BruarFalls
* Lucinda Black Bear, Anton Sword & The We Ours, Bottom of Our Hearts @ Union Hall
* Grand Wizzard Theodore, Nonhorse, Maria Chavez, Sabisha Friedberg, DJ Nat Roe @ Silent Barn
* CoH, Carlos Giffoni, Robert Piotrowicz, C. Spencer Yeh, Marcus Schmickler, Instant Coffee (Unsound Festival) @ Littlefield
* Nine 11 Thesaurus, (Record Release Show), Rahiem of Grand Master Flash, Janka Nabay, Bedstuy TAI CHI, Mic Blaque, Fyre Zone @ Don Hill's
* Dinowalrus, She Keeps Bees, Total Slacker, Gunfight!, Quiet Loudly, Pet Ghost Project, Mussels, Data Dog, El Jezel, Nature Boy, Shark?, Flotilla, Dpony, Blast Off!!!, Magnetic Island, The Rex Complex, Quilty (Brainwave Festival) @ Shea Stadium

What else?