Atlas Sound @ the Bell House in 2010 (more by Dominick Mastrangelo)
Atlas Sound

today in NYC
* Northside Fest
* Andy Statman @ Barbes
* Matt Munisteri @ Barbes
* Swervedriver @ Irving Plaza
* Erik Friedlander @ Joe's Pub
* Joseph Arthur @ The Living Room
* Earth, O Paon @ Le Poisson Rouge
* John Brown's Body, Kiwi @ Maxwell's
* Lavalier, And The Wiremen @ Zebulon
* Freestyle Love Supreme @ Irving Plaza
* The Monkees Reunion @ Beacon Theatre
* Darius Jones, Matthew Shipp @ The Stone
* David Grisman, Martin Taylor @ City Winery
* Cooper-Moore & William Parker @ The Stone
* Geri Allen & Timeline @ MetroTech Commons
* Eamon Hamilton (Northside) @ Matchless
* Joe Purdy, The Milk Carton Kids @ Highline Ballroom
* Questlove (DJ set) (Northside) @ Brooklyn Bowl
* White Wedding ('80s tribute) @ Rocks Off Concert Cruise
* The Carrier, Carpathian, Dont Give A Fuck @ The Acheron
* Givers, Pepper Rabbit, Caddywhompus @ Bowery Ballroom
* Walter Schreifels, The Goddamn Rattlesnake @ Saint Vitus
* Aeroplane Pageant, Slothbear, The Sixty 90s @ The Rock Shop
* Red Light New Music, Mario Diaz de Leon @ Issue Project Room
* John Shannon & Wings of Sound, Garth Stevenson @ 92YTribeca
* Mindtroll, Delta Hotel, Clinical Trials, Cave Cricket @ Death By Audio
* Theophilus London (Northside) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
* Architecture in Helsinki, Hooray For Earth, Class Actress @ Webster Hall
* Blackbells, The Wicked Tomorrow, Electric People, Edelweiss @ Bowery Electric
* Rebecca Hart, Blue Bottle Collection, Ethan Lipton (and His Orchestra) @ Ars Nova
* We Can't Enjoy Ourselves, Eight Bit Tiger, Conveyor (Northside) @ Trash Bar
* Minerva Lions, You Won't, Big Tree, Noisycrane (Northside) @ Pete's Candy Store
* Atlas Sound, White Rainbow, Lichens (Northsid) @ St. Cecilia's Church
* Populette (DJ), James Friedman (DJ) (Northside) @ Cameo Gallery
* Drunken Sufis, Yvette, Cesspool, Hotter Than A Crotch, Geffika (Northside) @ The Charleston
* Mr. Dream, White Suns, Sleepies, Tony Ferrante (Northside - Mr. Dream presents) @ Glasslands
* Best Coast, Those Darlins (Planned Parenthood of New York City Action Fund Benefit) @ Le Poisson Rouge
* Co La, Ryan Power, Hex Breaker Quartet (Northside Festval) @ Cameo Gallery
* Penguin Prison, Blackbird Blackbird, Tiny Victories (Northside) @ 285 Kent Ave
* Zaza, Dead Leaf Echo, Shadowbox, Walrus Ghost, BRAHMS (DJ set) (Northside) @ Coco 66
* The Stuyvesants, Phony PPL, Progress, Kooley High, Scienze (Northside) @ Europa
* K Holes, Xray Eyeballs, My Teenage Stride, Making Friendz (Northside) @ Shea Stadium
* Hal Wilner's Freedom Riders w/ Lou Reed, Rosanne Cash, Tao Seeger, Toshi Reagon, and others @ Prospect Park Bandshell
* Eternal Summers, Reading Rainbow, The Secret History, Seapony (Northside) @ Bruar Falls
* Rich Uncle Skeleton, Jangula, Ghost Pal, Oh! My Blackbird, The Bailen Brothers Band, The Great American Novel @ Cake Shop
* Moon Mama (Pika from Afrirampo), Sophia Knapp (of Cliffie Swan), Shione Yukawa, DJ Emilie Friedlander, Wildlife, The R's @ Pianos
* Pursesnatchers, Radical Dads, Indian Rebound, Lady Lamb The Beekeeper, Hospitality (Northside) @ Union Pool
* Spacecamp, Hopewell, Golden Animals, Fan-Tan, Soft Spot, Slam Donahue, Vacation (Northside) @ Knitting Factory
* Rene Hell, Xeno & Oaklander, Carlos Giffoni, Laurel Halo, Silent Servant, Kindest Lines (Northside) @ Public Assembly
* Jack & the Jaywalkers, The Ruby Spirit, The Aviation Orange, The Yes Way, Me You Us Them, Appomattox, The Courtesy Tier, Lucius, The Wicked Tomorrow, Sweet Wood Soul (Northside) @ Spike Hill

The Northside Festival begins today. A guide to Thursday is coming shortly.

Bon Iver made a video for "Calgary." Check it out below.

What else?

--
Bon Iver - "Calgary" Official Video