Holly Miranda @ Littlefield in 2010 (more by David Andrako)
Holly Miranda

today in NYC
* Evillive
* Jen Chapin @ Barbes
* stuff @ UCB East
* Betty @ Highline Ballroom
* Toshi Nakamura @ The Stone
* Jessica 6 @ Mercury Lounge
* Melissa Ferrick @ The Bell House
* Radu Malfatti, Keith Rowe @ The Stone
* Tedeschi Trucks Band @ Beacon Theatre
* Lee Scratch Perry @ B.B. King Blues Club
* Miami Horror, Cassette Kids @ Brooklyn Bowl
* Hull, Wizardry, DJ Misery Creep @ Union Pool
* Inc, SFV Acid, Ritz Riot, Advaita @ The Morgan
* Coney Island Beard and Moustache Competition
* Patrick Higgins, Diamond Terrifier @ The Gutter
* Weedeater, OXBOW, Bison B.C., Fight Amp @ Europa
* Palomar, Honeydrum, Hani and a Thief @ Spike Hill
* Imaginary Friends, NT, LUSHES, Elyrians @ Bruar Falls
* DJ Harvey, Kyle Hall, Free Magic @ Santos Party House
* Motion City Soundtrack, Jenny Owen Youngs @ Irving Plaza
* Stare Case (Wolf Eyes) vs. Samuel R. Delany @ Silvershed
* Ill Fits, Mon Khmer, Young Magic, Bodyparts @ Glasslands
* Japanther, Night Toilet, Nonhorse, Sun Color @ Shea Stadium
* Sherman Ewing, Antony Bitar, Apollo Heights @ Mercury Lounge
* Night Owls, Rejouissance, Oak & Bone, Torchebearer @ Hi-5 Lounge
* Cheap Trick or Treat, The Major Toms, Believers @ Brooklyn Bowl
* Active Child, Com Truise, Young Athletes League @ Bowery Ballroom
* Please Dept., Speed The Plough, Field Mouse, Big Hurry @ Cake Shop
* Thigh Highs, Sexy Neighbors, Kyle Andrews, Taxicab Racers @ Pianos
* Tommy Keene, Doug Gillard, Sally Crewe & The Sudden Moves @ The Rock Shop
* Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra @ Hiro Ballroom
* Pioneers of the Downtown Sound w/ Tony Conrad, Laurie Spiegel, Rhys Chatham @ The Kitchen
* Cross Stitched Eyes, Nomad, Concrete Cross, Neighborhood Brats @ Stolen Sleeves
* Tanlines, Teengirl Fantasy, Physical Therapy, Syd tha Kid, Kenny Dope @ PS1
* Dave Burrell, Michael Formanek, Steve Swell, Matana Roberts' COIN COIN @ Le Poisson Rouge
* The Jim Jones Revue, Kid Congo Powers and The Pink Monkey Birds, Des Roar @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
* Monster Island Farewell Block Party w/ Cult of Youth, Eric Copeland, Soldiers of Fortune, Man Forever, Call of the Wild, K Holes, Regal Degal, Dubknowdub, Vaz, Hair Jail, Divine Order of the Bloodwitch, Brute Force, These Days @ Monster Island Basement

Knitting Factory is hosting the Tinderbox Music Festival today. Female artists will be playing from 1pm till late. They include Holly Miranda, Eternia & The Band, Xylos, Charlene Kaye & The Brilliant Eyes, The Debutante Hour, Alyson Greenfield, Kalae All Day, EULA, Mira Stroika, Sarah Aument, Wojcik, Miss Geo, Canyon, Annie Fitzgerald, Wyatt, Rebecca Jordan, White Wave, Pepper Fandango, Sweet Soubrette, Helicopria, Sarah Walk, Natalie Farr @ Knitting Factory

Inc played Santos Party House last night and are the headliners of the Rock Yard party today.

What else?